The Garden Festival returns to Tisno this summer for its ninth year running! Set on the beautiful coast of Croatia with its crystal clear Adriatic waters, hot sunshine and star-lit skies, this location is also the place where electronic producers and artist from around the world come to play. Boutique accommodation at the festival includes luxury Shikar tents from India, apartments and villas alongside many fine restaurants and bars.
Sound-tracked by some of the best and most revered live acts and DJs across 7 days and nights, The Garden Festival revealed an array of exciting talent across all festival stages, the Argonaughty and Arbiana boat parties and at Barbarella’s Discotheque.
Artists include: Crazy P Soundsystem, Genius of Time, KiNK, Session Victim, Paqua, Adam Regan, Adam Shelton, Adjowa, Anthony Mansfield, Autocycle, Axel Boman, Bad Passion DJs, Begin, Belfast Music Club DJs, Bing Ji Ling, Bobby Beige, Brinsley Kazak, Cedric Maison, Christophe, Damiano Von Erkhert, Dan Beaumont, Dan Wild, Dax, Dean Sunshine Smith, Delano Smith, Detroit Swindle, Discomendments, Dorisburg, Eats Everything, Eddy Ramich, Eric Duncan, Fantastic Man, Feel The Real, Felix Dickinson, Flux DJs, Futureboogie DJs, Galactic Boogie DJs, Galen, Greg Wilson, Hackman, Hesseltime, Hidden Agenda DJs, House Of Disco DJs, Jaime Fiorito, Jimmy B, Josh T, Jukes of Hazard, Justin Vandervolgen, Katie Barber, Krankbrother DJs, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Last Waltz, Leftfoot DJs, Levon Vincent, Lukas, Marcel Vogel, Mark Seven, Matt Beck, Maxxi Soundsystem, Medlar, Midland, Mislav, My Love Is Underground – Jeremy Underground and Brawther, Neil El Diablos, Olof Uhlin, Outboxx, Paddy Freeform, Pardon My French DJs, PBR Streetgang, Peak & Swift, Phil Mison, Pytzek, Ray Mang, Rollerboys, Solar, Somethingsounds DJs, Soul Clap, Steve Cobby, Studio 89 DJs, Studio Barnhus, The Pool DJs, Tiago, Tom Rio, Tristan Da Cunha, Under Bron DJs, Wolf DJs and Young Marco amongst more.
The Barbarella’s Discotheque and Argonaughty and Arbiana boat parties have also been announced.
Barbarella’s Discotheque in July
Edible – Wednesday 2nd
Eats Everything, Special guest TBC, Lukas
Ben UFO Presents – Thursday 3rd
Ben UFO B2B Midland all night
Wolf Music – Friday 4th
Detroit Swindle, Medlar, Wolf DJs
Resident Advisor – Saturday 5th
Lineup TBC
Louche – Sunday 6th
Craig Richards, Prosumer, Louche DJs
Just Jack – Monday 7th
Levon Vincent, Delano Smith, Tom Rio, Dan Wild
Futureboogie – Tuesday 8th
PBR Streetgang, Outboxx, Christophe, Futureboogie DJs
The Argonaughty in July
Hidden Agenda – Wednesday 2nd 2pm – 6pm
Detroit Swindle, Hidden Agenda DJs
The Pool – Thursday 3rd 2pm – 6pm
Greg Wilson, Young Marco, the Pool DJs
Crazy P vs El Diablos – Thursday 3rd 7pm – 11pm
Crazy P, Neil Diablos
Tief – Friday 4th 2pm – 6pm
Midland, Damiano von Erkhert, Hesseltime
Futureboogie – Friday 4th 7pm – 11pm
Futureboogie DJs, Christophe
The Ransom Note – Saturday 5th 2pm – 6pm
Prosumer, Dan Beaumont, Adjowa
Resident Advisor – Saturday 5th 7pm – 11pm
Lineup TBC
Kontrapunkt – Sunday 6th 2pm – 6pm
Eddy Ramich, Kyoto Jazz Massive
Beats In Space – Sunday 6th 7pm – 11pm
Tim Sweeney, Studio Barnhus
Krankbrother – Monday 7th 2pm – 6pm
Craig Richards, Krankbrother DJs
One Records – Monday 7th 7pm – 11pm
Subb-An, Adam Shelton, Tristan Da Cunha
Under Bron Rec – Tuesday 8th 2pm – 6pm
Axel Boman, Dorisburg, Jimi Yolo
Sunset Sound System – Tuesday 8th 7pm – 11pm
Solar, Galen, guest TBC
The Secret Island Party – Wednesday 9th
Wolf and Lamb and Soul Clap
The Arbiana in July
Soul Share Presents… The Great Outdoors – Friday 4th Afternoon
Marcel Vogel, Phil Mison, Dean “Sunshine” Smith
Flux – Friday 4th Evening
Session Victim, Flux DJs
Bad Passion Project/Last Waltz – Saturday 5th Afternoon
Tiago, Bad Passion DJs, Last Waltz
Burek – Saturday 5th Evening
Special guest TBC, Pytzek, Mislav
TBC – Sunday 6th Afternoon
Lineup TBC
Leftfoot – Sunday 6th Evening
Metro Area, Adam Regan, Matt Beck
The Secret Island Party – Wednesday 9th
Salon Zur Wilden Renate DJs