In two months time, Creamfields festival will once more open its gates to avid ravers. To celebrate over two decades of its existence the festival is getting bigger with an all new area, Electric Oasis which will be situated in the woods.
A carefully curated music and performance space exclusively for campers, set away from the main arena, the all new village features live music, chill out beds, hammocks, theatre, comedy and a range of alternative circus performers. There will also be an arcade complete with Transformation & Beauty booths, glitter studios, massage and rejuvination space and alfresco dining area.
The full Creamfields 2018 line-up is below:
FRIDAY 24th AUGUST
SICK BOY STAGE
The Chainsmokers / Sigma / Martin Solveig / Sigala
STEEL YARD PRESENTS INTEC
Carl Cox / Nicole Moudaber / Darren Emerson / Carlo Lio / Jon Rundell / Harvey McKay / Fabio Neural
ARMADA – Powered by Utilita Energy
Armin van Buuren / W&W / Fedde Le Grand / David Gravell / Dubvision / Ruben De Ronde / Special Guest: Vini Vici
SUB_AURAL ARENA
Chase & Status (DJ Set) / DJ EZ
Kurupt FM / Matrix & Futurebound / Klose One / Understate / Special Guest: Hannah Wants
PARADISE
Jamie Jones / Joseph Capriati / Green Velvet / Patrick Topping / Richy Ahmed / Mark Jenkyns
ANDY C PRESENTS RAM
Andy C / Wilkinson (DJ Set) / Roni Size / Rene Lavice / Frankee / Sound In Noise / MC’s: Dynamite MC, Tonn Piper, AD-APT, 2Shy / Special Guests: SASASAS
BLOW
Camelphat / Sonny Fodera / Dennis Cruz / Mihalis Safras / Pirupa + more to be added
PEPSI MAX ARENA
Sander van Doorn / Ummet Ozcan / Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman / Firebeatz / Julian Jordan / Junior J / RobbieG / Special Guest: Will Sparks
KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE
Kutski / Code Black / Darren Styles / Joey Riot / MKN / AV18 / Obsession / Danny Burch
HOSPITALITY ARENA
Anthony Probyn / Jemmy / Andy Joyce / Adam Cartwright / Bernie Lee / Mike Catherall / Danny Whitehead / Aaron Amihere / Jono Robertson / Brad Hogan
SATURDAY 25th AUGUST
HORIZON STAGE
Major Lazer (Live Creamfields Debut) / Annie Mac / Giggs / Disciples + more to be announced
ARC STAGE
Axwell & Ingrosso / Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike / Galantis / Timmy Trumpet / Special Guest: Nicky Romero
MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy
Above & Beyond / Steve Angello (Live) / Virtual Self / Danny Howard / Ilan Bluestone / Grum / Spencer Brown / Oliver Smith / Gareth Wyn
STEEL YARD
Marco Carola / Loco Dice / Alan Fitzpatrick / Camelphat / B.Traits / Leon / Joey Daniels / Very Special Guests: Sasha & John Digweed
MAD DECENT
Diplo / Dillon Francis / A-Trak / Valentino Khan / Party Favor / Troyboi / Ape Drums / Jubilee
JAM PACKED
Krept X Konan / Mistajam / Ramz / Holy Goof / Darkzy / Jaykae / Friend Within / Sir Spyro / Conducta / Mollie Collins / Sian Anderson feat. Big Jabba Jones / Sammy Porter / Dobby / Special Guest: Stefflon Don
ALL GONE PETE TONG
Luciano / Pete Tong / Hot Since 8 / Joris Voor / Skream / Mason Collective / Special Guest: The Black Madonna
PEPSI MAX ARENA
Laidback Luke / Benny Benassi / Tom Zanetti & K.O Kane / Bassjackers / Mattn / Special Guest: Ben Nicky
MELBOURNE BOUNCE
Joel Fletcher / Teddy Cream / Sunset Bros / Natalie Sax / 303 / Leftfield (DJ Set) / James Zabiela / Dave Seaman / Justin Robertson / Steve Parry / Stuart Hodson / Samuel Lamont / Kenny Muir
RONG
Solarstone / Giuseppe Ottaviani / Menno De Jong / Alex M.O.R.P.H / ReOrder / Shugz / Liam Wilson & Dan Dobson / Rong Residents: Pete Bromage, Jamie Cooper & B.Vis
HOSPITALITY ARENA
Andy Mac / Sean Hughes / James Dutton / Josh Demello / Alan Hartley / Jamie Trippier / Liam Cors / Lee Bullock / Jon Coburn / Ian McGaw
SUNDAY 26th AUGUST
ARC STAGE
Tiësto / Hardwell / Don Diablo / Mike Williams + more to be announced
HORIZON STAGE
Martin Garrix / Fatboy Slim / Oliver Heldens / Faithless (DJ Set) / Lost Frequencies / Justin Mylo
STEEL YARD presents PRYDA
Eric Prydz presents HOLO / Adam Beyer / Kölsch / Dusky / Cristoph
MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy
Alesso / Tchami & Malaa (No Redemption) / Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano / Third Party / Anton Powers / Punctual / Special Guest: Duke Dumont
MK AREA10
MK / Armand van Helden / Idris Elba / Detlef / Eli & Fur / KC Lights / Special Guests: Groove Armada (DJ Set)
SUB_AURAL
Rudimental (DJ Set) / Sub Focus (DJ Set & ID) / Goldie / High Contrast / Friction / Dimension / Majestic / North Base
CIRCUS
Sven Väth / Eats Everything / Yousef / Solardo / Lewis Boardman / Ki Creighton / Special Guest: Maya Jane Coles
PEPSI MAX ARENA
Paul van Dyk / Ferry Corsten / Aly & Fila / John O’Callaghan / Bryan Kearney / John 00 Fleming / Rob Harnetty / Very special Guest: Paul Oakenfold
GOODGREEF XTRA HARD
Scot Project / Alex Kidd / Andy Whitby / Organ Donors (Ultrasound Album Set) / Rob Tissera / Klubfiller & MC Storm / Energy Syndicate (10 Years Showcase) / Shaun T / Reklus / Phil Mackintosh / Hosted by MC Finchy
CREAM CLASSICS
Seb Fontaine / Tall Paul / K-Klass / Tilt / Paul Bleasdale / Andy Carroll / George Kafetzis & Rue Jay / Ricco
HOSPITALITY ARENA
Ed Mackie / Billie Clements / Chris Wright / Thomas Tuft / Mr Cousens / Sam Rice / Hardman & Devall / Darren Donnelly / Jae Holmes
THURSDAY 24th AUGUST
SEXY BY NATURE
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano / Kryder / Bruno Martini / Jack Eye Jones
CREAM
DJ S.K.T / Kideko / George Kwali / Michael Calfan / Nathan Dawe
CREAM TERRACE
Philip George / D.O.D / Kris Kross Amsterdam / Jack Wins / LilRockit / Joel Rogers
HOSPITALITY ARENA
Paul Nunn & James Glover / Strictly Underground / Ricochet Musica
Creamfields will take place in Cheshire between 23rd and 26th August.